Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
The Cage MMA
- Name: The Cage MMA
- Headquarters: Magdeburg, Germany
- Acronyms: TCG
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: thecage
TCG Events
The Cage MMA 4: Homecoming
Saturday, April 27, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Lasha Abramishvili defeats Cerivan Souza via KO/TKO | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Isajew defeats Paulo Bananada via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 2 of 5, 6:25 Total Bout Page | |
Karan Mosebach defeats Tudor Dermenji via KO/TKO | 2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page | |
Hugo Vach defeats Robin Moosmann via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robin Frank defeats Gerson Carvalho via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page | |
Tony Sipos defeats Parwez Sahar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Max Behrbalk defeats Norbert Grobelny via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marvin Miekley defeats Abderrahmane Mamdouh via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:36 Round 3 of 3, 14:36 Total Bout Page | |
Lukas Menzel defeats Peter Nyari via KO/TKO | 3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Soren Dubielzig defeats Tom Götz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page | |
Faridun Qodirov defeats Constantin Vicol via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yannick Riebe defeats Tom Russig via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniil Zheliaskov defeats Mohammad Qazizada via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
The Cage MMA: Up-And-Comer Series
Saturday, April 27, 6:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ulas Kirömeroglu defeats Florian Gasparjan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nuri Fener defeats Sebastian Städter via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aslan Bagaev defeats Yousif Alnisani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Sawari defeats Hadis Hafizi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thommy Tran defeats Oskar Sennewald via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Dudko defeats Elia Husarov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dennis Tugend defeats Ilias Moysidis via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page | |
Boris Schimanski defeats Samir Asadi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ibrahim Shatr defeats Mouhamed Ben Rhouma via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page |
The Cage MMA 3
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Karan Mosebach defeats Karl Fletcher via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dominykas Norkus defeats Kevin Enz via KO/TKO | 4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Norbert Grobelny defeats Marvin Miekley via Submission, Armbar | 1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page | |
Tony Sipos defeats Lucas Werner via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Peter Nyari defeats Alexander Denzel via Submission, Armbar | 3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tom Götz defeats Kadi Ataev via KO/TKO | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tom Russig defeats Vladimir Aleksutkin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniil Zheliaskov defeats Semjon Schewando via Submission, Armbar | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Timur Dogruoglu defeats Marc Hänke via KO/TKO | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcel Borga defeats Dejan Ovuka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Florian Gasparjan defeats Matti Uhlich via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Martin Lastovyrin defeats Bastian Koch via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vadim Cecirlan defeats Jonas Dittmann via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Niclas Wascher defeats Jakomo Neu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tim Meinert defeats Mathewos Kedus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ayndi Israpylov defeats Marcel Heidrich via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
The Cage 2: Up-And-Comer Series
Saturday, April 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Seyed Hossein Mousavi defeats Zemaray Afzali via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:27 Round 3 of 3, 10:27 Total Bout Page | |
Kyrylo Kolomiets defeats Veselin Dimitrov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Max Koch defeats Marcel Borga via KO/TKO, Technical | 0:48 Round 2 of 2, 3:48 Total Bout Page | |
Marc-Philippe Ngatchou defeats Furkan Yalcin via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniil Zheliaskov defeats Marc Hänke via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joel Steinhoff defeats Omar Elkhawaga via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page | |
Niclas Wascher defeats Oliver Pohl via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page | |
Khamzat Akhmadov defeats Friedrich Sauvant via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leo Wolf defeats Dennis Devrish via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcel Borga defeats Khalil El Bay via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marc-Philippe Ngatchou defeats Dylan Bloomer via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Furkan Yalcin defeats Maximilian Müller via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Joshua Bögeholz vs. Tobias Ide Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Garcia defeats Florian Gasparjan via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Giesel defeats Kadi Ataev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Ginder defeats Raphael Weger via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khalil El Bay defeats Denis Boc via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Marcel Borga defeats Thomas Aldemir via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:02 Round 2 of 2, 4:02 Total Bout Page | |
Max Koch defeats Mustafa Amir via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marc-Philippe Ngatchou defeats Kevin Barth via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Dylan Bloomer defeats Elias Hoffmann via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Furkan Yalcin defeats Jonas Wagner via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:46 Round 2 of 2, 5:46 Total Bout Page | |
Maximilian Müller defeats Oskar Sennewald via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
THE CAGE Vol. 1
Saturday, November 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Lasha Abramishvili defeats Rafał Szczerbinski via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page | |
Paulo Bananada defeats Bakshiev Nurmahmad via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tim Schwabe defeats Tom Holemann via KO/TKO, Injury | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tony Sipos defeats Umar Bobokalonov via Submission, Armbar | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Denzel defeats Peter Nyari via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karan Mosebach defeats Kevin Enz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Max Pick defeats Vladimir Aleksutkin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Holovchenko vs. Scott Heathcote Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Geisler defeats Max Schluter via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khalil El Bay defeats Felix Brachat via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zemaray Afzali defeats Max Koch via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |