Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Ultimo Guerrero en Pie
- Name: Ultimo Guerrero en Pie
- Headquarters: Medellin, Colombia
- Acronyms: UGP
- Also Known As: Liga De Ascenso, LDA
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: ugpcolombia
LDA Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ligadeascensougp/
Former Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/ugp.mma
UGP Events
UGP 17
Saturday, April 27, 6:30 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andres Gomez defeats Louis Catoe via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:00 Round 4 of 5, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joseph Soto defeats Bojan Kladnjaković via Submission, Knee Bar | 2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Felipe Sierra defeats Kevin Eduardo Miller via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Juan Diego Padierna defeats Esteban Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andres Cordero Cordova defeats Mike Olaya via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Miguel Angel Mosquera vs. Carlos Mario Gutierrez Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Felipe Grajales defeats Camilo Rios via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jesus Ospino defeats Jose Luis Montiel Kirlak via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:43 Round 2 of 5, 4:43 Total Bout Page | |
Heiber Torres defeats Erick Leandro Llano via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
Johan Murillo defeats Mateo Mejia via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Juan Jose Carballo defeats Jose David Nuñez Rosero via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Victor Manuel Nieto defeats Didier Bladimir Echeverri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
UGP: Liga De Ascenso 011
Wednesday, April 10, 8:30 PM ET
Medellín, Antioquia
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Juan Camilo Rodriguez defeats Jhorman Alexis Padilla Acosta via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Bryan Fernando Ramirez defeats Jacobo Giraldo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oscar Mauricio Calderon defeats Alvaro Patiño via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Duvan Enrique Garcia Castaño defeats Hendy Jose Castillo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Alvarez defeats Juan Andrés Ibañez via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page |
Liga De Ascenso 010
Wednesday, March 13, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Prinex Omodele Roberts defeats Carlos Arturo Restrepo via Submission, Armbar | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Trujillo defeats Luis Eduardo Zambrano Giraldo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Bryan Fernando Ramirez defeats Jhon Freddy Renteria via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Muñoz Suarez defeats Brayan Gomez David via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Duvan Enrique Garcia Castaño defeats Carlos Stiven Pestaña via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Manuel Alejandro Muñoz defeats Alberto Giraldo Mena via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Liga De Ascenso 009
Wednesday, February 14, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Johan Murillo defeats Jhor Lopera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Manuel Nieto defeats Whitmer Batatino via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Angel Marriaga defeats Pedro Jose Querales Aranguren via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Esteban Mauricio Arrieta defeats Rodrigo Salgado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erick Leandro Llano defeats Nicolas Santiago Montes Velez via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Duvan Enrique Garcia Castaño defeats Dafner Stiven Moreno Cabrera via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page | |
Yohicol Alejandro Arango Castaño defeats Alberto Giraldo Mena via Decision, DQ Illegal Suplex | 3 Rounds, 1:40 Total Bout Page |
Liga De Ascenso 008
Wednesday, January 31, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Stephany Suesca defeats Manuela Medina via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Santiago Hidalgo defeats Didier Bladimir Echeverri via KO/TKO, High Kick | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibrain José Salazar Villarroel. defeats Nelson Ramon Colmenares via Submission, Armbar | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edisson Smith Montoya defeats Jose Arroyave via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Liga De Ascenso 007
Wednesday, December 20, 2023
Ospino vs. Sierra
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jesus Ospino defeats Andres Mauricio Sierra via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jhorman Alexis Padilla Acosta defeats Nelson Ramon Colmenares via Decision, Strike With the Leg on the Head | 3 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Luis Montiel Kirlak defeats Luis Eduardo Zambrano Giraldo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Heiber Torres defeats Didier Bladimir Echeverri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Liga De Ascenso 006
Wednesday, November 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alejandra Guarin defeats Sara Valentina Ramirez Lopera via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Johan Murillo defeats Juan Jose Cañas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Luis Montiel Kirlak defeats Julian Perez Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Sebastian Echavarria Madrigal defeats Jhorman Alexis Padilla Acosta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Liga De Ascenso 005
Wednesday, November 08, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Manuela Medina defeats Alejandra Teresa Cubarrubia Pineda via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Eduardo Zambrano Giraldo defeats Jose Luis Montiel Kirlak via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Muñoz Suarez defeats Camilo Vela Mendez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Liga De Ascenso 004
Wednesday, October 18, 2023
Munera vs. Padilla Gil
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Munera defeats Rey Padilla Gil via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Alejandro Rosso Rojas defeats Luis Fernando Vergara via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page | |
Jhon Ladino Cruz defeats Jose Luis Montiel Kirlak via Submission, Choke | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page |
Liga De Ascenso 003
Wednesday, September 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alejandro Fernandez defeats Ibrain José Salazar Villarroel. via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Jose Carballo defeats Maikool Jose Ahumada Escorcia via Submission, Armbar | 0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Alejandro Rosso Rojas defeats Jesus Ospino via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page | |
Brayan Gomez David defeats Lizardo de Jesus Arredondo via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page |
Liga De Ascenso 002
Wednesday, August 30, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Munera defeats José Gregorio Pinto Machado via Submission, Armbar | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesus Ospino defeats Santiago Restrepo Sepúlveda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lizardo de Jesus Arredondo defeats Rouberth Gabriel Fernandez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Liga De Ascenso 001
Wednesday, August 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nicolas Rios defeats Daniel Arrieta via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miguel Angel Pinto defeats Santiago Zamudio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josue Parra defeats Andres Mauricio Sierra via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesus Ospino defeats Julian Perez Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page |
ExpoFitness Fight Night 5
Friday, February 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andres Gomez defeats Yimin Hincapie via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:19 Round 2 of 5, 5:19 Total Bout Page | |
Felipe Grajales defeats Fredy Acevedo via Submission, Armbar | 1:52 Round 3 of 5, 7:52 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Villareal defeats Esterferson Cifuentes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page | |
Alison Vargas defeats Juliana Otálora via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Santiago Diaz vs. Wilfer Rodriguez Ends in a No Contest, NC Illegal Knee | 3 Rounds, 1:49 Total Bout Page | |
Danilo Rodriguez defeats Andres Gomez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UGP 16
Saturday, October 22, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sebastian Piedrahita defeats Jon Zarate via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:15 Round 2 of 5, 6:15 Total Bout Page | |
Edgar Jaquez defeats Jose Andre Cortes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danny Puente defeats Pablo Andres Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Cardona defeats Justin Tapia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Trujillo defeats Ricardo Rivas via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emanuel Escobar defeats Yorman Colmenares via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jessica Montoya defeats Yulieth Yundes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Santiago Diaz defeats Jorge wilmar Loaiza Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mathius Vieira defeats Gizberth Mendoza via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Luna defeats Brayan Gomez David via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
UGP 15
Saturday, May 21, 2022
Oquendo vs. Siqueira
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Igor Siqueira defeats Mauricio Gomez Oquendo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Piedrahita defeats Mauricio Diaz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zamir Cataño defeats Luis Saldarriaga via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guido Gongora defeats Juan Agudelo via Submission, Tapout | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ronald Vasquez defeats Tonito Feliz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Giovanny Giraldo defeats Carlos Montañez via Submission, Armbar | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Felipe Grajales defeats Juan Marsiglia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Cardona defeats David Munera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bernardo Velasquez defeats Ramon Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paula Montañez defeats Jenny Fernanda Rangel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Santiago Soriano defeats Miguel Suarez via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yorman Colmenares defeats Wilmer Escobar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
UGP 14
Saturday, February 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Berteloot Alexandre defeats Andres Cordero Cordova via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page | |
Jhon Rodriguez Tacha defeats Jose Blanco via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guido Gongora defeats Oscar Merchan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexis Campos defeats Hector Calle via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lina Narvaez defeats Sayda Fernandez via KO/TKO, Armbar | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giovanny Giraldo defeats Alvaro Martinez via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page | |
Naren Tabares defeats Luis Rodriguez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Laura Cañon defeats Jasmin Torres Morales via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emanuel Escobar defeats Daniel Labrador via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page | |
Badou Zaky defeats Gizberth Mendoza via Submission, Guillotine | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fredy Acevedo defeats David Munera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danilo Rodriguez defeats Johan Rodríguez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page |
UGP by Night
Thursday, December 10, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Emanuel Escobar defeats Carlos Andrés Vasquez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Naren Tabares defeats Elio Manzanilla via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bernardo Velasquez defeats Alexis Vélez via Submission, Kimura | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
ExpoFitness Fight Night 4
Friday, February 14, 2020
Vasquez vs. Gómez
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ronald Vasquez defeats Julian Gómez via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lina Narvaez defeats Jessica Montoya via Submission, Armbar | 3:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Muñoz defeats Julian Sanchez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page | |
Santiago Diaz defeats Jhor Lopera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Felipe Sierra defeats Simon Abello via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Estyven Montoya defeats Daniel Lopez via Submission, Armbar | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Bolivar defeats Jhonathan Yaime via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UGP 13
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Puente vs. Villegas
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Danny Puente defeats Gabriel Villegas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Andre Cortes defeats Mauricio Diaz via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrés Escudero defeats Raul Castillo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Acosta defeats Roy Cooper via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Trujillo defeats Michael Tovar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jhon Isaza defeats Jonny Arango via Submission, Kimura | 4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page | |
Harold Andrade defeats Ronald Rincón via KO/TKO | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Santiago Zuluaga defeats Cristian Blandon via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sebastian Cardona defeats Christian Murillo via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bernardo Velasquez defeats Daniel Parada via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page |
UGP 12
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Herrera vs. Castillo
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Raul Castillo defeats Santiago Herrera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Puente defeats Sebastian Rios via KO/TKO, Punches, Referee Stopage | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Berteloot Alexandre vs. Zamir Cataño Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wilmer Romero defeats Julio Gómez via KO/TKO, Punches, Referee Stopage | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Villegas defeats David Puerto via Submission, Americana | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrés Escudero defeats Sergio Caceres via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Julian Gómez defeats Luis Piñango via Submission, Armbar | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fredy Marin defeats Carlos Medina via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonny Arango defeats Carlos Montañez via KO/TKO, Punches, Referee Stopage | 4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Rojas defeats Daniel Villamizar via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emanuel Escobar defeats Ivan Londoño via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
ExpoFitness Fight Night 3
Friday, February 15, 2019
Corrado vs. Otalora
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mauricio Otalora defeats Nicolas Corrado via KO/TKO | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Andre Cortes defeats Oter Castano via KO/TKO | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Esteban Rave defeats Kleison Cervantes via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Berteloot Alexandre defeats Luis Piñango via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Castillo defeats Sebastian Cardona via Submission, Armbar | 2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page | |
Estefano Santa Cruz defeats Estiven Gómez via KO/TKO | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edgardo Hernandez defeats Mauricio Merchan via KO/TKO | 4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UGP 11: Pitbull vs Pandero
Saturday, December 15, 2018
Piedrahita vs. Hurtado
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sebastian Piedrahita defeats Michell Hurtado via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:24 Round 3 of 3, 14:24 Total Bout Page | |
Henry Carmona defeats Alejandro Mendez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Liliana Gonzalez defeats Alejandra Guarin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Puente defeats Anyisson Fernando Gaviria via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ronald Vasquez defeats Camilo Castillo via KO/TKO | 4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Ramirez defeats Raul Castillo via KO/TKO | 4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrés Escudero defeats Elkin Sanchez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Villegas defeats Mike Olaya via KO/TKO | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Santiago Herrera defeats Ronald Rincón via KO/TKO | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fredy Marin defeats Harold Velez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elio Manzanilla defeats Cristian Benitez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Rojas defeats Juan Erazo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Lozada defeats Daniel Vargas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UGP 10
Saturday, September 08, 2018
Mejia vs. Hernandez
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sebastian Mejia defeats Francisco Hernandez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page | |
Henry Carmona defeats Danny Puente via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page | |
Liliana Gonzalez defeats Daniella Duque via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cristian Giraldo defeats Hector Calle via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zamir Cataño defeats Juan Trujillo via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raul Castillo defeats Santiago Herrera via KO/TKO | 3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page | |
Frank Jimenez defeats Juan Acosta via KO/TKO | 4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page | |
Hemerson Arboleda defeats Jhonatan Henao via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jhon Galvis defeats Danny Leal via KO/TKO | 4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Villegas defeats Julian Montalvo via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Estefano Santa Cruz defeats Jhon Arango via KO/TKO, High Kick | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fredy Marin defeats Wilmar Aranda via KO/TKO | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Vargas defeats Yorman Herrera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UGP 9: Ospina vs Fajardo
Saturday, June 23, 2018
Ospina vs. Fajardo
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Angelo Ospina defeats Mayner Fajardo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nacho Marquez defeats Cristian Giraldo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Puente defeats Elkin Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zamir Cataño defeats Ronald Vasquez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jhon Galvis defeats Gabriel Villegas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Castillo defeats Jairo Muñoz via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Trujillo defeats Jhonatan Henao via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erick Prada defeats Ronald Rincón via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Estefano Santa Cruz defeats Juan Cañaveral via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sebastian Mejia defeats Juan Erazo via KO/TKO | 3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fredy Marin defeats Stiven Cardona via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Expofitness Fight Night 2
Saturday, February 17, 2018
Piedrahita vs. Martinez
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sebastian Piedrahita defeats Carlos Martinez via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Camilo Triana defeats Oscar Merchan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juliana Otálora defeats Liliana Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Angelo Ospina defeats Raul Castillo via KO/TKO | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Henry Carmona defeats Michael Tovar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jhon Galvis defeats Andrés Escudero via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Santiago Herrera defeats Ronald Rincón via KO/TKO | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Mejia defeats Juan Trujillo via Submission, Armbar | 3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page | |
Francisco Hernandez defeats Jhon Freddy Lalinde via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |