Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Proving Grounds
- Name: Proving Grounds
- Headquarters: Spokane, Washington, United States
- Acronyms: PG
- Ownership: Warrior Camp * Spokane
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: warriorcamp
PG Events
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, June 21, 12:00 AM ET
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, April 19, 10:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vincent Crowe defeats Michael Henyan via KO/TKO, Slam | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erik Cuevas defeats Seth Nichole via KO/TKO, Right Hook | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eric Jimenez defeats Deontae Ruffin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Henyan defeats Davis Parker via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hayleigh Shrauger defeats Hope Spurgeon via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthenee Strickland-Hicks defeats David Mimna via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lukas Fultz defeats Jeffrey Henyan via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Spurgeon defeats Caelob Ratliff via Submission, Bulldog Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jealousy Quam defeats Araya Williams via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zeke Haynes defeats Thomas Chiavaras via KO/TKO, Head Kick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ezequiel Cruz defeats Shane Mangis via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ramon Pilarski defeats Dayzon Bond via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ezequiel Ibarra defeats Zack Campbell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, February 23, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mychal Hutcherson defeats Lukas Fultz via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Aleu Aleu defeats Alec Bertoni via KO/TKO, Hammerfists | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sho Reams defeats Mason Robbinett via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Swearingen defeats Vlad Belonogov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Peter Dragomir defeats Samuel Henyan via KO/TKO, Punches and Knee | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Collin Layton defeats Jon Perez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Trevor Riley defeats Christian Martin via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vincent Alsept defeats Davis Parker via KO/TKO, Head Kick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Johnathan Houser defeats Gustavo Carthreeso via Submission, Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aiden Pjosek defeats Alexander Hall via KO/TKO, Left Hook | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Elijah Reeves defeats Alex Himchliff via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zack Campbell defeats Hunter Joshua Root via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick and Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, December 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cobe Jordan defeats Alec Bertoni via KO/TKO, Uppercut and Hooks | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jared Clark defeats Thomas Chiavaras via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Korbyn Weddle defeats Dallas Lewis via KO/TKO, Right Hook | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Deontae Ruffin defeats Vincent Alsept via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Munter defeats John Garten via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jacob Melton defeats Christian Martin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Casey Hall defeats Davis Parker via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Swearingen defeats Tai Orgil via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Boston Tacke defeats Shane Beard via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexander Hall defeats Jonathan Kelly via KO/TKO, Body Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Quincy Cleveland defeats Eli Richardson via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, October 13, 2023
Liberty Lake, WA
US West Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Peter Dragomir defeats Evan Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Coby Robinett defeats Cody McClanahan via Submission, Armbar | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Zechariah Bade defeats Ezequiel Cruz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Max Boyer-Kendrick defeats Alexander Hall via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakob George defeats Shane Mangis via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Johnathan Magana defeats Deontae Ruffin via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vincent Alsept defeats Jordan Benzie via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alec Bertoni defeats Anthenee Strickland-Hicks via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Munter defeats Davis Parker via Submission, D'arce Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, August 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mychal Hutcherson defeats Joshua Adams via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Alius Delrosa defeats Davis Parker via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jared Clark defeats Kaine Cuffe-Stokes via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ramon Pilarski defeats Brandon O'Brien via Submission, Armbar | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gustavo Carthreeso defeats Daeri Alderman via Submission, Scarfold Americana | of 1 Bout Page | |
Ezequiel Ibarra defeats Francisco Beltran via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Deontae Ruffin defeats Jordan Benzie via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Sund vs. Jake Garrison Ends in a No Contest, Punches to the Back of the Head | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ezequiel Cruz defeats Vincent Alsept via KO/TKO, Overhand Right to Punches | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Colton Winkler defeats Shane Mangis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Underwood defeats Jonathan Kelly via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, May 26, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Coby Robinett defeats Robert Hipolito via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:23 Round 2 of 5, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
Jesse Monteon defeats Devon Swanson via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:37 Round 2 of 5, 3:37 Total Bout Page | |
Isidro Rojas defeats Mason Robbinett via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:19 Round 2 of 5, 4:19 Total Bout Page | |
Eric Jimenez defeats Luke Manzo via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthenee Strickland-Hicks defeats Hunter Burrus via KO/TKO, Body Kick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Darien Rivera defeats Faustino Valencia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Dragomir defeats Brandon Reyes via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vincent Alsept defeats Marcos Perez via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evan Smith defeats Riley Schulte via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ezequiel Ibarra defeats Victor Lawson via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zechariah Bade defeats Deontae Ruffin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Coby Jordan defeats Justin Springer via KO/TKO, Head Kick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) David Kutstar defeats Ezequiel Cruz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, March 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Coby Robinett defeats Ramon Pilarski via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jasmine Sams defeats Makayla Helliwell via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Mendenhall defeats Lukas Fultz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mason Robbinett defeats Shane Mangis via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mark Coates defeats Cergio Chavez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Maae defeats Serg Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marco Benavidez defeats Jonathan Kelly via KO/TKO, Left Hook | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesse Macias defeats Sean Gillespie via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vincent Alsept defeats Zechariah Bade via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nick Masonholder defeats Howard Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Owen Robinett defeats Aleu Aleu via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Caden Blankenship defeats Chaden Zeik via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Braden Williams defeats David Gardner via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Perez defeats Donavan Tesch via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Underwood defeats Ben Waters via KO/TKO | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Coby Robinett defeats Colton Feezell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sidney Dashevsky defeats Justin Springer via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Combat Jiu-Jitsu) Erik Mendez defeats Matt Main via Submission | of 1 Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, November 25, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cory Dea defeats Tyler Harry via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Owen Robinett defeats Jaymes Hyder via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Robert Hipolito defeats Cody McClanahan via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Cobe Jordan defeats Coby Robinett via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakob George defeats Mason Robbinett via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shane Mangis defeats Vincent Alsept via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Underwood defeats Jonathan Kelly via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zechariah Bade defeats Douglas Lenz via Submission, Armbar | 2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page | |
Davlatjon Khamroyev defeats Jonny Lawless via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page | |
Dallas Schluneger defeats Mark Spurgeon via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, September 16, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Peter Dragomir defeats Connor Lattin via KO/TKO, Body Shot | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isidro Rojas defeats Tyler Mobley via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page | |
Jhonson Garzon defeats Mason Robbinett via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kyle Wanner defeats Jamison Jensen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Walker defeats Surafel Beyene via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alius Delrosa defeats Chris Williams via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amir Nuriddeen defeats Jonathan Kelly via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evan Smith defeats Owen Robinett via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Braden Williams defeats Eito Wells via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joey Palmer defeats Shane Mangis via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, July 29, 2022
Spokane, WA
US West Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tyler Harry defeats Chandler Axtell via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:44 Round 2 of 5, 3:44 Total Bout Page | |
Keanan Patershuk defeats Cody Porter via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jag Bhullar defeats Joshua Adams via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Lukas Fultz defeats Jonathan Kelly via Submission, Strikes | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alius Delrosa defeats Owen Robinett via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Etio Wells defeats Tim Narolski via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody McClanahan defeats Joseph Nadiger via Submission, Von Flue Choke | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Martin Alderson Lemann defeats Kane Riffe via KO/TKO, Knee | 0:55 Round 2 of 3, 2:55 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Walker defeats Mason Robbinett via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jamar Stager-Guice defeats Surafel Beyene via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, May 20, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Keanan Patershuk defeats Christopher Gamby via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Isaac Smith defeats Owen Robinett via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evan Smith defeats Aiden Buttler via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Hailey defeats Nolan Slette via Submission, Kimura | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleu Aleu defeats Coby Robinett via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joshua Adams defeats Levi Kendrick via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kenneth Madruga defeats Dayzon Bond via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matteo Mora defeats Chris Thomas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mason Chaffee defeats Norman Schuster via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oakley Jones defeats Jordan Torres via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alec Iris defeats Nathan Moore via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jared Clark defeats Jake Vidal via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lowell Carroll defeats Darien Rivera via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oleg Burashnikov defeats Nate Laganse via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, March 04, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josh Dehnel defeats Dusty Wetzler via KO/TKO | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Haley James defeats Amara Smithlin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Keanan Patershuk defeats Shad Armstead via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chandler Axtell defeats Mason Chaffee via Submission, Von Flue Choke | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Preston Gregory defeats Truston Taft via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody McClanahan defeats Oscar Umhey via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alian Mbonerane defeats Robert Lofthouse via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brayden Lenz defeats Brian Waddell via KO/TKO, Kick | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joey Palmer defeats Vincent Alsept via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Matt Cousineau defeats Liam Burke via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Hoogendoorn defeats Tyrone Potter via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jamison Jensen defeats Norman Schuster via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nolan Slette defeats Terrynce Duke via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Saturday, January 08, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Travis Wasileski defeats Amir Nuriddeen via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Christopher Gamby defeats Brandon Hacker via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 4 Bout Page | |
Nick Masonholder defeats Daulton Godsey via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Owen Robinett defeats Nicholas Amado via Submission, Anaconda Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Coby Robinett defeats Evan Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Keanan Patershuk defeats Alexander Campbell via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cobe Jordan defeats Ezra Wemp via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesse Monteon defeats John Palmer via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Stratton defeats Shad Armstead via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ke'Vionne Robbins defeats Robert Johnson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, September 24, 2021
Liberty Lake, WA
US West Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jose Mendez defeats Luke Deakins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody Porter defeats Dylan Mason via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aledre Bracey defeats Chris Thomas via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Evan Smith defeats Jayson Pittman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Donovan English defeats Kershawn Grigsby via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Israel Gonzalez defeats Ricardo Reyes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alain Serugo defeats Dalton Matheson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jesse Monteon defeats Javier via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sabastian Prangley defeats Cam Reydan via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Abel Morales defeats Cody McClanahan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shad Armstead defeats Toshiro Rania via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lukas Fultz defeats Robert Fortuna via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Braden Williams defeats Santos Perez via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jamison Jensen defeats Jeremiah Cobb via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, August 13, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jose Ferreri defeats LJ Huereca via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jag Bhullar defeats David Workinger via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Owen Robinett defeats Kenneth Madruga via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christopher Gamby defeats Hunter Weizzenberg via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sterling Ritch defeats Chris Thomas via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Israel Gonzalez defeats Vincent Alsept via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chandler Axtell defeats Daunte Wilkie via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Grisafi defeats Mason Chaffee via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody McClanahan defeats Marcos Rodriguez via Submission, Ezekiel Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody Porter defeats Nicholas Comello via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mathew Luxner defeats Eito Wells via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kershawn Grigsby defeats Toshiro Rania via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights: Friday Night Fights
Friday, June 11, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Hunter Weizzenberg defeats Jake Mehaffey via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleu Aleu defeats James Sund via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Owen Robinett defeats Alain Serugo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Boles Pal defeats Matt Schmoyer via KO/TKO, Ground Strike | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jag Bhullar defeats Tylor Sijohn via Submission, Straight Armbar | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
RJ Harris defeats Lukas Fultz via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page | |
Russel Irby defeats Sidney Dashevsky via KO/TKO, Ground Strikes | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dalton Waggy defeats Jared Mehaffey via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Walker defeats Griffin Gosch via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Thomas defeats Matthew Cox via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
Israel Gonzalez defeats Dan Solorzano via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page | |
Hayden Hudiburg defeats Daniel Lloyd via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Proving Grounds Fights
Friday, April 09, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andrew Kyle defeats Lyrik Kamau via Submission, Guillotine | 0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Mendez defeats Russel Irby via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chandler Axtell defeats Norman Schuster via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Boles Pal defeats Jaymes Hyder via Submission, Guillotine | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Richmond vs. Edgar Montelongo Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Knee to the Groin | of 3 Bout Page | |
Alain Serugo defeats Sidney Dashevsky via Submission, Tap Out - Exhaustion | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Gillespie defeats Santos Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hunter Weizzenberg defeats Wayne Fields via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Proving Grounds: King of the Yard 3
Friday, January 12, 2018
Proving Grounds: King of the Yard 2
Friday, December 01, 2017